Saint Johnsville Lodge No. 611

Past Masters

1866 to Present

Name of Master Year as Master
Charles Buckingham 1866
Charles Buckingham 1867
Charles Buckingham 1868
Charles Buckingham 1869
Charles Buckingham 1870
Charles Buckingham 1871
Charles Buckingham 1872
Charles Buckingham 1873
Charles Buckingham 1874
Charles Buckingham 1875
Charles Buckingham 1876
Charles Buckingham 1877
Charles Buckingham 1878
Martin Walrath, Jr. 1879
Martin Walrath, Jr. 1880
Fred F. Kingbury 1881
Charles Buckingham 1882
Charles Buckingham 1883
Charles Buckingham 1884
Dewitt C. Smith 1885
Dewitt C. Smith 1886
Dewitt C. Smith 1887
Dewitt C. Smith 1888
Dewitt C. Smith 1889
Dewitt C. Smith 1890
Arthur Miller 1891
Arthur Miller 1892
Alvin Kneeskern 1893
Arthur Miller 1894
Lester Kneeskern 1895
Lester Kneeskern 1896
Lester Kneeskern 1897
Ezra L. Dillenbeck 1898
Ezra L. Dillenbeck 1899
Ezra L. Dillenbeck 1900
Fred D. Storms 1901
Fred D. Storms 1902
Fred D. Storms 1903
James H. Healy 1904
James H. Healy 1905
George C. Markell 1906
George C. Markell 1907
S. J. Scudder 1908
Fayette B. Smith 1909
Fayette B. Smith 1910
J. Fred Smith 1911
Charles Heath 1912
Charles Heath 1913
Frank Ottman 1914
Frank Ottman 1915
Frank Ottman 1916
Philip Furbeck 1917
Philip Furbeck 1918
William Wilsey 1919
Henry Sanders 1920
Henry Sanders 1921
Hershel Irwin 1922
Hershel Irwin 1923
Daniel De Nure 1924
Daniel De Nure 1925
Alvin Berry 1926
Alvin Berry 1927

Charles A. Carter

1928

Charles A. Carter

1929
Jesse Grant 1930
Jesse Grant 1931
Ivan Fitzer 1932
Charles T. Porter 1933
Charles T. Porter 1934
Gerald Nellis 1935
C. Curtis Hall 1936
Everett Vandusen 1937
Everett Vandusen 1938
Nellis P. Smith 1939
Lloyd E. McDuffee 1940
Lloyd E. McDuffee 1941
Nellis P. Smith 1942
Nellis P. Smith 1943
Harris L. Dunlap 1944
Harris L. Dunlap 1945
Nellis P. Smith 1946
Loren Cross 1947
Earl G. Huff 1948
Earl G. Huff 1949
George W. Hayes 1950
Paul d. Dahlen 1951
William W. Rider 1952
William W. Rider 1953
Wilfred Y. Craft 1954
Walter E. Davis, Jr. 1955
William S. Beard 1956
Adam A. Klock 1957
Carlton F. Rider 1958-59
Stanley W. Brown 1959-60
Harold E. Pontis 1960-61
John E. Spurling 1961-62
Earl F. Casler 1962-63
Lipe Klock, Jr. 1963-64
Lipe Klock, Jr. 1964-65
Lipe Klock, Jr. 1965-66

Carleton E. Rider

1966-67
Joseph D. Capeace, Jr. 1967-68
Joseph D. Capeace, Jr. 1968-69
Gary S. Beard 1969-70
Harry B. Zoller 1970-71
Jan A. Carter 1971-72
Clarence W. Kimball 1972-73
Wallace W. Miles 1973-74
Lipe Klock, Jr. 1974-75
Lipe Klock, Jr. 1975-76
Dale A. Blothenberg 1976-77
Frank L. Christiance 1977-78
Richard E. Folmsbee 1978-79
Gary S. Beard 1979-80
Herbert M. Bowers 1980-81
David L. Saltsman 1981-82
William A. Lettis 1982-83
Harold L. Wheeler, Jr. 1983-84
Harold R. Wheeler, Jr 1984-85
Ronald W. Dingman 1985-86
Ronald W. Dingman 1986-87
Walter E. Davis, Jr. 1987-88
William E. Beatty 1988-89
Charles R. Vosberg 1989-90
Harold Lee Wheeler, Jr. 1990-91
David L. Saltsman 1991-92
David L. Saltsman 1992-93
Martin E. Bradt 1993-94
David L. Saltsman 1994-95
Jacque A. Mosher, Sr. 1995-96
Jacque A. Mosher, Sr. 1996-97
Jacque A. Mosher, Sr. 1997-98
Wayne H. Shuster 1998-99
Philip J. Brown 1999-00
Wayne H. Shuster 2000-01
Jacque A. Mosher, II 2001-02
Jacque A. Mosher, II 2002-03
Jacque A. Mosher, II 2003-04
Jacque A. Mosher, Sr. 2004-05
Jacque A. Mosher, Sr. 2005-06
David A. Mosher 2006-07
Jacque A. Mosher, Sr. 2007-08
Jacque A. Mosher, Sr. 2008-09
Jacque A. Mosher, Sr. 2009-10
Jacque A. Mosher, Sr. 2010-11
James Luckner 2011-12
David L. Saltsman 2012-13
William A. Farber 2013-14
David A. Mosher 2014-15
James F. Liddle 2015-16
James F. Liddle 2016-17
Derik Flanders 2017-18

         

Copyright 2005-2017 NEWYORKMASONS.ORG All Rights Reserved 

Contact the Webmaster

This page was last updated on June 2, 2017